Global Confirmed

31.478.387

People

Global Recovered

21.597.978

People

Global Deaths

968.600

People

Indonesia

252.923 Confirmed, 184.298 Recovered, 9.837 Deaths

Last Update : 23 September 2020
Corona Virus Indonesia By Province
NO PROVINCE CONFIRMED RECOVERED DEATHS DEATHS RATIO
1DKI Jakarta64.55450.3891.6002,48%
2Jawa Timur41.41733.9783.0157,28%
3Jawa Tengah19.98213.7121.3146,58%
4Jawa Barat18.07710.7553301,83%
5Sulawesi Selatan14.52410.7224012,76%
6Kalimantan Selatan9.9028.2664014,05%
7Sumatera Utara9.5665.7524024,20%
8Bali7.9966.5372292,86%
9Kalimantan Timur7.0684.6802773,92%
10Riau5.7012.3271061,86%
11Sumatera Selatan5.4974.0473255,91%
12Papua5.2493.570741,41%
13Sumatera Barat4.6492.393962,06%
14Banten4.5932.8591523,31%
15Sulawesi Utara4.3293.3991713,95%
16Aceh3.7851.7741423,75%
17Kalimantan Tengah3.3002.5491303,94%
18Nusa Tenggara Barat3.1372.4571875,96%
19Maluku2.6521.663401,51%
20Gorontalo2.4412.154712,91%
21Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta2.3121.578602,60%
22Sulawesi Tenggara2.2611.533502,21%
23Maluku Utara2.0141.787743,67%
24Kepulauan Riau1.7471.179563,21%
25Papua Barat1.587920261,64%
26Kalimantan Barat87972070,80%
27Lampung762460303,94%
28Bengkulu541335315,73%
29Sulawesi Barat53038071,32%
30Kalimantan Utara50342930,60%
31Jambi38625682,07%
32Nusa Tenggara Timur33223151,51%
33Sulawesi Tengah330238133,94%
34Kepulauan Bangka Belitung19117321,05%
TOTAL252.794184.2029.8353,89%
Last Update : 23 September 2020
Corona Virus Global (Data by JHU)
NO COUNTRY CONFIRMED RECOVERED DEATHS DEATHS RATIO
1US6.894.5862.646.959200.7242,91%
2India5.562.6634.497.86788.9351,60%
3Brazil4.558.0403.993.432137.2723,01%
4Russia1.111.157914.92319.5751,76%
5Colombia777.537640.90024.3973,14%
6Peru768.895607.83731.3694,08%
7Mexico705.263598.95374.34810,54%
8Spain682.267150.37630.9044,53%
9South Africa663.282592.90416.1182,43%
10Argentina652.174517.22813.9522,14%
11France507.15094.96131.4266,20%
12Chile448.523423.17612.3212,75%
13Iran429.193363.73724.6565,74%
14United Kingdom406.0542.22941.95110,33%
15Bangladesh352.178260.7905.0071,42%
16Saudi Arabia330.798312.6844.5421,37%
17Iraq327.580261.7578.6822,65%
18Pakistan306.886293.1596.4242,09%
19Turkey306.302269.6967.6392,49%
20Italy300.897219.67035.73811,88%
21Philippines291.789230.6435.0491,73%
22Germany277.412244.6939.4053,39%
23Indonesia252.923184.2989.8373,89%
24Israel193.374140.7511.2850,66%
25Ukraine185.89082.9273.7162,00%
26Canada148.599128.2359.2866,25%
27Bolivia130.98690.2407.6545,84%
28Ecuador127.643102.85211.1268,72%
29Qatar123.917120.7662110,17%
30Romania114.64892.1694.5033,93%
31Dominican Republic109.26982.7412.0641,89%
32Kazakhstan107.374102.0641.6711,56%
33Panama107.28483.3182.2852,13%
34Morocco105.34685.8831.8891,79%
35Belgium103.39218.9779.9509,62%
36Netherlands102.8413.0526.3386,16%
37Egypt102.25491.1435.8065,68%
38Kuwait100.68391.6125880,58%
39Oman94.71186.1958650,91%
40China90.39985.2734.7375,24%
41Sweden89.43605.8706,56%
42Guatemala86.62375.8693.1373,62%
43United Arab Emirates86.44776.0254050,47%
44Poland80.69964.9722.3162,87%
45Japan79.77171.2141.5191,90%
46Belarus76.10473.3867911,04%
47Honduras72.07522.6112.2043,06%
48Ethiopia70.42228.9911.1271,60%
49Portugal69.66345.9741.9252,76%
50Venezuela68.45357.7745640,82%
51Costa Rica66.68925.7067601,14%
52Nepal66.63248.0614290,64%
53Bahrain66.40259.3672270,34%
54Singapore57.62757.262270,05%
55Nigeria57.61348.8361.1001,91%
56Czechia53.15826.1515311,00%
57Uzbekistan52.68549.0674420,84%
58Switzerland50.66442.1002.0544,05%
59Algeria50.21435.3071.6893,36%
60Armenia47.66742.6769381,97%
61Moldova47.44635.5421.2302,59%
62Ghana46.06245.2582970,64%
63Kyrgyzstan45.54241.7961.0632,33%
64Azerbaijan39.37836.9495781,47%
65Austria39.30330.3127711,96%
66Afghanistan39.09632.5761.4453,70%
67Kenya37.21824.1476591,77%
68West Bank and Gaza36.58025.4692690,74%
69Paraguay34.82819.2577052,02%
70Ireland33.44423.3641.7925,36%
71Serbia32.99907432,25%
72Lebanon30.85212.8783151,02%
73Libya29.44615.9134601,56%
74El Salvador27.95422.1138142,91%
75Australia26.97224.2168593,18%
76Bosnia and Herzegovina25.73718.3597783,02%
77Denmark24.26118.4636412,64%
78Korea, South23.10620.4413881,68%
79Cameroon20.59819.1244162,02%
80Hungary19.4994.5596943,56%
81Cote d'Ivoire19.34318.6821200,62%
82Bulgaria19.12313.7487674,01%
83North Macedonia16.86714.0847054,18%
84Madagascar16.13614.7432261,40%
85Greece15.9281.3473522,21%
86Croatia15.13612.9872551,68%
87Senegal14.75911.6213022,05%
88Zambia14.38913.6293312,30%
89Sudan13.5786.7608366,16%
90Norway13.15310.3712672,03%
91Kosovo12.6838.7884883,85%
92Albania12.6667.0423672,90%
93Tunisia11.2602.3861641,46%
94Namibia10.6078.3591161,09%
95Congo (Kinshasa)10.52310.0112712,58%
96Guinea10.3879.780650,63%
97Malaysia10.3589.5631301,26%
98Maldives9.8188.438340,35%
99Tajikistan9.4328.199730,77%
100Finland9.1957.7003413,71%
101Montenegro9.1385.5441461,60%
102Gabon8.7047.875540,62%
103Haiti8.6336.4822232,58%
104Luxembourg8.0166.8481241,55%
105Zimbabwe7.7115.9792262,93%
106Mauritania7.4037.0111612,17%
107Mozambique7.1144.064450,63%
108Slovakia6.9313.668400,58%
109Burma6.7431.9511151,71%
110Uganda6.7122.778640,95%
111Malawi5.7394.0651793,12%
112Jordan5.6793.707330,58%
113Djibouti5.4075.338611,13%
114Cabo Verde5.3374.742520,97%
115Eswatini5.3074.6721062,00%
116Jamaica5.2701.444751,42%
117Cuba5.2224.5061172,24%
118Nicaragua5.0732.9131492,94%
119Equatorial Guinea5.0184.509831,65%
120Congo (Brazzaville)5.0023.887891,78%
121Central African Republic4.8021.830621,29%
122Suriname4.7594.5411002,10%
123Rwanda4.7382.991270,57%
124Slovenia4.5583.0481423,12%
125Angola4.2361.4621553,66%
126Trinidad and Tobago4.0261.871651,61%
127Georgia3.9131.574230,59%
128Syria3.8779831784,59%
129Lithuania3.8592.225872,25%
130Gambia3.5402.0021103,11%
131Thailand3.5113.343591,68%
132Bahamas3.4671.871772,22%
133Somalia3.4652.877982,83%
134Sri Lanka3.3123.118130,39%
135Mali3.0302.3801294,26%
136Estonia2.9762.385642,15%
137Malta2.8142.113230,82%
138South Sudan2.6601.290491,84%
139Botswana2.567624130,51%
140Guyana2.4371.361672,75%
141Iceland2.4192.130100,41%
142Guinea-Bissau2.3241.549391,68%
143Benin2.2941.954401,74%
144Sierra Leone2.1741.652723,31%
145Yemen2.0281.24058628,90%
146Uruguay1.9341.645462,38%
147Burkina Faso1.9071.252562,94%
148New Zealand1.8151.729251,38%
149Togo1.6831.290412,44%
150Andorra1.6811.199533,15%
151Belize1.635967211,28%
152Cyprus1.6181.369221,36%
153Latvia1.5601.248362,31%
154Lesotho1.424754332,32%
155Liberia1.3361.218826,14%
156Niger1.1931.104695,78%
157Chad1.155967817,01%
158Vietnam1.068957353,28%
159Sao Tome and Principe908880151,65%
160San Marino723669425,81%
161Diamond Princess712651131,83%
162Papua New Guinea52723271,33%
163Taiwan*50947971,38%
164Tanzania509183214,13%
165Burundi47446210,21%
166Comoros47045371,49%
167Mauritius367339102,72%
168Eritrea36430900%
169Mongolia31330200%
170Cambodia27527400%
171Bhutan26119400%
172Monaco19716310,51%
173Barbados18917373,70%
174Brunei14514232,07%
175Seychelles14313600%
176Liechtenstein11511010,87%
177Antigua and Barbuda969233,13%
178Saint Vincent and the Grenadines646400%
179Fiji322826,25%
180Saint Lucia272600%
181Timor-Leste272700%
182Dominica241800%
183Grenada242400%
184Laos232200%
185Saint Kitts and Nevis191700%
186Holy See121200%
187Western Sahara108110,00%
188MS Zaandam90222,22%
TOTAL31.478.38721.597.978968.6003,08%